Iguassu Scenes
Attractions Welcome to IguassuFallsTour.com HOME
BR  BRAZIL
Iguassu Falls
National Park
Itaipu Dam
Macuco Boat Trip
Bird Park
Falls by Helicopter
Three Landmarks
Foz do Iguassu city
Jesuit Missions
Other Attractions
AR  ARGENTINA
Iguassu Falls
National Park
Boat Trip and Safari
Jesuit Missions
Puerto Iguazu town
Other Attractions
PY  PARAGUAY
Bertoni Museum
Jesuit Missions
Itaipu Dam
Museum and Zoo
Ciudad del Este city
Other Attractions
Natives
Jan, 19/2018
09:40am
(GMT -3)

Airlines Companies - Brazil
Company Web Site Routes Phone Brazil
GOV info www.infraero.gov.br all routes 08007271234
LATAM www.latam.com Intl / Brazil 40025700
GOL www.voegol.com Intl / Brazil 03001152121
AZUL www.voeazul.com.br Brazil 08008844040
TRIP www.voetrip.com.br Brazil 08008871118
AVIANCA www.avianca.com.br Intl / Brazil 08002866543


Arriving in Iguassu - IGU - Brazil:
Flight From Arrival Freq.
AVIANCA
ONE 6182 Sao Paulo - GRU 10:50h  
ONE 6184 Sao Paulo - GRU 14:10h  
ONE 6188 Rio de Janeiro - GIG 17:15h  
LAN
LA 2443 Lima-LIM (Machu-Picchu) 19:15h D.Q.Q.S
GOL
GOL 1951 Curitiba - CWB 00:56h  
GOL 2072 Rio de Janeiro - GIG 09:35h  
GOL 1100 Sao Paulo - CGH 13:10h  
GOL 1170 Sao Paulo - GRU 13:30h  
GOL 1172 Sao Paulo - GRU 18:40h  
GOL 2074 Rio de Janeiro - GIG 19:10h  
GOL 2077 Rio de Janeiro - GIG 23:20h  
TAM
LATAM 3544 Sao Paulo - GRU 01:00h  
LATAM 3169 Sao Paulo - GRU 10:28h  
LATAM 3251 Sao Paulo - CGH 10:38h  
LATAM 3188 Rio de Janeiro 11:46h  
LATAM 4765 Fortaleza - Rio - GIG 14:43h  
LATAM 3559 Sao Paulo - GRU 17:32h  
AZUL
AZUL 9014 Campinas - VCP 13:10h  
AZUL 5050 Rio de Janeiro - GIG 14:40h  
AZUL 9086 Porto Alegre - POA 18:23h  
AZUL 9133 Curitiba - CWP 18:29h  
AZUL 9018 Curitiba - CWB 18:25h  
Local Airport in Brazil: ++55 +45 35214200 - INFRAERO

Departing from Iguassu - IGU - Brazil:
Flight To Departure
AVIANCA
ONE 6289 Rio de Janeiro - GIG 11:30h  
ONE 6185 Sao Paulo - GRU 14:43h  
ONE 6183 Sao Paulo - GRU 18:05h  
LAN
LA 2442 Lima-LIM (Machu-Picchu) 20:45h D.Q.Q.S
GOL
GOL 1952 Curitiba - CWB 05:05h  
GOL 2073 Rio de Janeiro - GIG 06:00h  
GOL 1169 Sao Paulo - GRU 06:15h  
GOL 2075 Rio de Janeiro - GIG 10:05h  
GOL 1101 Sao Paulo - CGA 13:40h  
GOL 1171 Sao Paulo - GRU 14:35h  
GOL 1173 Sao Paulo - GRU 19:10h  
GOL 2076 Rio de Janeiro 19:40h  
TAM
LATAM 3556 Sao Paulo - GRU 05:23h  
LATAM 3068 Sao Paulo - CGH 09:48h  
LATAM 3558 Sao Paulo GRU 12:28h  
LATAM 3215 São Paulo - CGH 15:44h  
LATAM 3189 Rio de Janeiro 16:00h  
LATAM 3691 Brasilia - DF 16:49h  
LATAM 3764 Sao Paulo - GRU 20:33h  
AZUL
AZUL 9014 Campinas - VCP 11:14h  
AZUL 5050 Rio de Janeiro - GIG 14:40h  
AZUL 9086 Porto Alegre - POA 18:23h  
AZUL 9133 Curitiba - CWB 18:29h  
AZUL 9018 Curitiba - CWB 21:25h  
AZUL 2479 Curitiba - CWB 19:45h  
Local Airport in Brazil: +55 45 35214200 - INFRAERO

Airlines Companies - Argentina
Company Web Site Routes Language
GOV info www.aa2000.com.ar   Spanish
AR www.aerolineas.com.ar Intl / Arg. Spanish/Eng.
LAN www.lan.com Intl / Arg. Spanish/Eng.
AN www.andesonline.com Intl / Arg. Spanish/Eng.


Arriving in Iguazu - IGR - Artentina:
To find accurate information about the flights in Argentina please, check the airline company website. It varies from 6 to 12 daily flights.
Flight From Arrival Frequency
AEROLINEAS ARGENTINAS - AUSTRAL
AR Buenos Aires h  
LAN
LA Buenos Aires h  
ANDES
OY Buenos Aires h  
Local Airport in Argentina: +54 3757 422013

Departing from Iguazu - IGR - Artentina:
To find accurate information about the flights in Argentina please, check the airline company website. It varies from 6 to 12 daily flights.
Flight To Departure Frequency
AEROLINEAS ARGENTINAS - AUSTRAL
AR Buenos Aires h  
       
LAN
AN Buenos Aires h  
ANDES
OY Buenos Aires h  
Local Airport in Argentina: +54 3757 422013



Airlines Companies - Paraguay
Company Web Site Language Language
www.amaszonas.com Intl / Arg. Spanish/Eng.


Arriving in Ciudad Del Este - AGT - Paraguay:
Flight From Arrival Frequency
TAM
  Asuncion 06:40h  
  Asuncion 09:00h  
  Asuncion 17:20h  
  Asuncion 19:50h  
AGT airport: +595 64 420801

Departing from Ciudad Del Este - AGT - Paraguay:
Flight To Departure Frequency
TAM
  Asuncion 07:10h  
  Asuncion 09:30h  
  Asuncion 17:50h  
  Asuncion 20:20h  
AGT airport: +595 64 420801

 

 

 



Home | Packages | Reservations | Site Map | About Us | Contact


        Travel Guide
Hotels
Restaurants
Activities
Night Life
Shopping
Plan your trip
Virtual Tour
Transportation
        Be In Touch
Packages
Reservations
Contact us
Send to a friend
Bookmark this page
        Assorted
Maps
Wallpapers
Screensaver
Videos
Books/DVDs/CDs
Site Map
        Utilities
Currency
Weather
Calendar
Coach/bus
Flights
Distances
Useful Phones
Tips for backpackers
Brazilian Embassies
        Miscellaneous
Events
Fauna
Flora
Geography
Geology
History
Mythology
Curiosities
Archaeology
Important Guests
Picture of the Month
Tourist Section
Copyright 2001-2018 - Iguassu Falls Tour Ltd - All Rights Reserved