Iguassu Scenes
Attractions Welcome to IguassuFallsTour.com HOME
BR  BRAZIL
Iguassu Falls Brazil
National Park Brazil
Itaipu Dam Brazil
Boat trip and Safari
Bird Park Brazil
Helicopter ride
Three Borders
Foz do Iguassu city
Jesuit Missions
More Attractions
AR  ARGENTINA
Iguassu Falls Argent
Iguazu National Park
Boat ride and Safari
Jesuit Missions
Puerto Iguazu town
More Attractions
PY  PARAGUAY
Bertoni Museum
Jesuit Missions
Itaipu Dam
Museum and Zoo
Ciudad del Este city
More Attractions
Natives
Sep, 29/2020
02:35pm
(GMT -3)

>Useful Phones

 IGUASSU FALLS in BRAZIL +55 45
PUBLIC BUREAUS  
Tourist Information (Toll Free) 7 a.m. to 11 p.m. 0800 45-1516
Airport 35214200
Coach / Bus Station 35221456
International Operator CC 0800-7032121
City Hall 35211000
Tourism Bureau 35211455
Convention Center 35721900
HOSPITALS  
Hospital UNIMED 35226006
Hospital Municipal Padre Germano Lauck 35211840
Hospital Ministro Costa Cavalcanti 35768000
DRUGSTORE / CLINIC  
Drugstore Medifarma 35287255
Drugstore Farmarede 35231929
Drugstore Farmarede - 24 hours 35235003
Dental Clinic 24 hours 35235965
TAXI  
Radio-Taxi 35741000/35233003
Phone-Taxi 35231000/35239999
Complains about services in Iguassu Falls 0800-451516
Transportation Bureau 1517
SECURITY  
Emergency Trauma Ambulance & Firefighters 193
SAMU - for sick people 192
Turist Police District 35234642
Court House 35224800
Municipal Police 153
Federal Police 194 35746168/35231828
Civil Police 197 or 35222331
Militar Police 190 or 35232133
Forest Police 35298484
High Way Police Federal (bridge 35286090) 191 or 35221328
Customs in Brazil 35221315
Civil Defence in Brazil 199
CONSULATES  
Brazilian Consulate Ciudad del Este - Paraguay 561 500984
Uguguayan Consulate Ciudad del Este-Paraguay  
Brazilian Consulate Puerto Iguazu - Argentina 557 421348
Argentinean Consulate Iguassu City - Brazil 35742969
Paraguayan Consulate Iguassu City - Brazil 35232898


Home | Packages | Reservations | Site Map | About Us | Contact


        Travel Guide
Hotels
Restaurants
Night Life
Shopping
Plan your trip
Facts about Iguassu
Transportation
        Be In Touch
Packages
Reservations
Contact us
Send to a friend
Bookmark this page
        Assorted
Maps
Videos
Books/DVDs/CDs
Site Map
        Utilities
Currency
Weather
Calendar
Coach/bus
Flights
Distances
Useful Phones
Tips for backpackers
Brazilian Embassies
        Miscellaneous
Events
Fauna
Flora
Geography
Geology
History
Mythology
Curiosities
Archaeology
Important Guests
Copyright 2004-2020 - Iguassu Falls Tour Ltd - All Rights Reserved